sbaBEfacebooktwitter

WINSCOMBE BOWLING CLUB FIXTURES 2020
mth day date tm opponents venue rinks time type event RESULT
SHOTS Win/Loss
APRIL +/-
Apl Sat 18 Presidents Day         OPENING DAY
Apl Sun 19 MARK MOOR AWAY 5T 2.30pm MIXED Friendly
Apl Tue 21 VICTORIA SAXONS HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN Over 60's
Apl Wed 22 Men's Evening Triples League
Apl Thurs 23 NORTH PETHERTON AWAY 3 2.00 pm LADIES WESSEX
Apl Sat 25 ISLAND BOHEMIAN BC HOME 6 2.00pm Mixed Tourist
Apl Sat 25 Open Morning 10.30 -12.00
Apl Tue 28 CONGRESBURY HOME 5 6.00pm MEN Friendly 
Apl Wed 29 Men's Evening Triples League
Apl Thurs 30 CLEVEDON PROM AWAY 3 2.00pm LADIES WESSEX
Apl Thurs 30 WEST BACKWELL AWAY 5T 2.30pm MEN Friendly
MAY
May Fri 1 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
May Sat 2 Open Morning 10.30-12.00
May Sat 2 CLEVEDON HOME 4 2.30pm MEN Friendly
May Sun 3 SANDOWN IOW HOME 7 2.00pm MIXED TOURIST
May Tues 5 WEST BACKWELL HOME 3 2.00pm LADIES FRIENDLY
May Tues 5 BATH AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN Sydney Gardens Trophy
May Wed 6 CLEVEDON HOME 3T 2.00pm LADIES NSTL
May Wed 6 Men's Evening Triples League
May Thurs 7 ASHCOMBE AWAY 3T 2.30pm LADIES NSTL
May Thurs 7 BANWELL HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN Over 60's
May Sat 9 Open Morning 10.30-12.00
May Sat 9 A BANWELL A HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
May Sat 9 B CONGRESBURY B HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
May Sun 10 PAULTON HOME 4 2.30pm MIXED Friendly
May Mon 11 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
May Mon 11 Club Night starts
May Mon 11 VICTORIA VIKINGS AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60's CUP
May Tues 12 NORTH PETHERTON HOME 3 2.00 pm LADIES WESSEX
May Tues 12 NORTH PETHERTON AWAY 4 2.30pm MEN Friendly
May Wed 13 Men's Evening Triples League
May Thurs 14 CLARENCE BLUES HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
May Fri 15 CLARENCE PARK AWAY 3T 2.00 pm LADIES NSTL
May Sat 16 ASHCOMBE AWAY 4 10.30am LADIES  Southey Cup
May Sat 16 A CLARENCE A AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
May Sat 16 B MARK MOOR HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
May Mon 18 BRIDGWATER HOME 5 6.15pm MEN FRIENDLY
May Tues 19 WESSEX AWAY 3 2.00pm LADIES WESSEX
May Tues 19 Club Night
May Wed 20 TAUNTON BC HOME 5 2.30pm MEN FRIENDLY
May Thurs 21 green maintenance
May Thurs 21 Men's Evening Triples League
May Fri 22 YATTON  HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
May Sat 23 ? Southey Cup am?
May Sat 23 A PORTISHEAD  A AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
May Sat 23 B St ANDREWS B AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
May Sun 24 SCROUNGERS HOME tba 2.00pm MIXED FUN GAME
May Mon 25 BH Club Night
May Tues 26 LONG ASHTON HOME 3T 2.00pm LADIES NSTL
May Tues 26 BURNHAM on SEA AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
May Wed 27 CLARENCE AWAY 5 6.00pm MEN NSBA KO CUP
May Thurs 28 YATTON AWAY 3 2.00pm LADIES FRIENDLY
May Thurs 28 St ANDREWS AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
May Fri 29 CLEVEDON HOME 3 2.00pm LADIES WESSEX
May Fri 29 Men's Evening Triples League
May Sat 30 FIXED JACK COMP HOME tba 2.00pm MEN
May Sun 31 ILLMINSTER HOME 4 2.00pm MEN Friendly
JUNE
June Mon 1 VICTORIA SAXONS AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
June Mon 1 Club Night
June Tue 2 Men's Evening Triples League
June Wed 3 CLEVEDON PROM HOME 3T 2.00 pm LADIES NSTL
June Wed 3 BANWELL  AWAY 5 6.15pm Men Parrot
June Fri 5 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
June Sat 6 NORWEST AWAY 4/5 2.30pm MEN Friendly
June Sun 7 CLEVEDON HOME 4 2.30pm Men NSBA 4 Dims
June Mon 8 Club Night
June Tue 9 PORTISHEAD RBL HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
June Wed 10 CLARENCE PARK HOME 3T 2.00 pm LADIES NSTL
June Wed 10 Men's Evening Triples League
June Thu 11 AVON & SOMERSET POLICE HOME 4 2.30pm MIXED FRIENDLY
June Fri 12 NAILSEA AWAY 3 2.00pm LADIES FRIENDLY
June Sat 13 WYRRAL PARK HOME 6T 2.30pm Men Friendly
June Mon 15 YATTON AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60's
June Mon 15 Club Night
June Tue 16 ASHCOMBE HOME 3 2.0pm LADIES WESSEX
June Tue 16 Men's Evening Triples League
June Wed 17 BANWELL  HOME 5 6.15pm Men Parrot
June Thu 18 VICTORIA AWAY 3 2.30pm LADIES FRIENDLY
June Thu 18 green maintenance
June Fri 19 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
June Sat 20 Greenkeepers Comp
June Mon 22 Club Night
June Tue 23 MARK MOOR AWAY 3 2.30 pm LADIES WESSEX
June Tue 23 ST ANDREWS AWAY 6 6.15pm MEN PRESIDENTS SHIELD
June Wed 24 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
June Wed 24 Men's Evening Triples League
June Thu 25 CLEVEDON AWAY 3T 10.30 am LADIES NSTL
June Thu 25 CLEVEDON PROM HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
June Fri 26 ISLE OF WEDMORE HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES WESSEX
June Sat 27 A CLEVEDON B AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
June Sat 27 B CLEVEDON PROM B AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
June Sun 28 BEGBROOK GREEN AWAY 4 2.30pm MIXED FRIENDLY
June Mon 29 Club Night
June Tues 30 WESSEX HOME 3 2.00pm LADIES WESSEX
June Tue 30 Turnbull RD3 Bye
JULY
July Wed 1 ASHCOMBE HOME 3T 2.30pm lLADIES NSTL
July Wed 1 Men's Evening Triples League
July Thu 2 CLEVEDON PROM HOME 3 2.0pm LADIES WESSEX
July Thu 2 WYRRAL PARK AWAY 6T 6.15pm Men Friendly
July Fri 3 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
July Sat 4 A NAILSEA A AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
July Sat 4 B ASHCOMBE B AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
July Mon 6 Club Night
July Tue 7 BURNHAM or MINEHEAD AWAY 4 6.15pm MEN Turnbull Rd 4
July Tue 7 PORTISHEAD AWAY 3 + 1 10.30 am LADIES NSTL
July Wed 8 St ANDREWS HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
July Fri 10 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
July Sat 11 A WEST BACKWELL HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
July Sat 11 B Isle of WEDMORE B HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
July Sun 12 Mens Open Triples Tournament
July Mon 13 CLEVEDON PROM AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
July Mon 13 Club Night
July Tue 14  Wedmore Plate Rd4
July Wed 15 CLEVEDON AWAY 3 2.00pm LADIES WESSEX
July Fri 17 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
July Sat 18 A St ANDREWS A HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
July Sat 18 B ASHCOMBE A HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
July Sun 19 Bob Flay?
July Mon 20 MADEIRA AWAY 6T 2.00pm MEN M Stewart Inkstand
July Mon 20 Club Night
July Tue 21 ISLE OF WEDMORE AWAY 3 2.30 pm LADIES WESSEX
July Thu 23 MARK MOOR HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES WESSEX
July Sat 25 A BURNHAM on Sea A HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
July Sat 25 B CLARENCE B HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
July Mon 27 CLARENCE BLUES AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
July Mon 27 Club Night
July Tue 28 ASHCOMBE AWAY 3 2.30pm LADIES WESSEX
July Wed 29 WRINGTON HOME 4 2.30pm MIXED FRIENDLY
July Fri 31 Pig Roast and Jazz
AUGUST
Aug Sat 1 A BANWELL B AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
Aug Sat 1 B NAILSEA B HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
Aug Mon 3 Club Night
Aug Mon 3 VICTORIA HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES FRIENDLY
Aug Tue 4 BATH HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN Sydney Gardens Trophy
Aug Wed 5 PORTISHEAD HOME 3+ 1 2.00 pm LADIES NSTL
Aug Thu 6 PORTISHEAD RBL AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN Over 60's
Aug Sat 8 Club Triples Championship
Aug Mon 10 last Monday club
Aug Tue 11 PORTISHEAD RBL AWAY 3T 2.00pm LADIES NSTL
Aug Tue 11 MARK MOOR HOME 5T 2.00pm Men Friendly
Aug Wed 12 LONG ASHTON AWAY 3T 2.00pm LADIES NSTL
Aug Thu 13 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
Aug Thu 13 BANWELL AWAY 6T 2.30pm MEN Over 60's
Aug Fri 14 St ANDREWS HOME 3T 2.00pm LADIES IRIS OWEN
Aug Sat 15 A YATTON A AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
Aug Sat 15 B PORTISHEAD RBL B AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
Aug Sun 16 YSTALYFERA BC HOME 6 1.30pm MIXED Tourist (18 ends)
Aug Mon 17 Floodlight starts?
Aug Tue 18 Ladies Flowers League HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
Aug Wed 19 YATTON HOME 3 2.00pm LADIES FRIENDLY
Aug Thu 20 St MARGARETs BC - Birstall HOME 6 2.00pm MIXED TOURIST
Aug Fri 21 Ladies Flowers League(spare) HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
Aug Sat 22 A CHEW STOKE A HOME 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 1 North
Aug Sat 22 B VICTORIA B  AWAY 3 2.30pm MEN SCL Div 2 North
Aug Tue 25 BURNHAM ON SEA HOME 6T 2.30pm MEN OVER 60s
Aug Wed 26 PORTISHEAD RBL HOME 3T 2.00pm LADIES NSTL
Aug Thu 27 CLEVEDON PROM AWAY 3T 2.00 pm LADIES NSTL
Aug Fri 28 NEWBURY & HUNGERFORD BC HOME 7 12.30pm MIXED TOURIST
Aug Sat 29 KNOWLE AWAY 4 2.30pm MEN FRIENDLY
Aug Sun 30 BANWELL  AWAY 4 2.30pm MIXED Friendly
Sept Tues 1 Men's Evening Triples League 2.30pm
Sept Wed 2 BARLESTON BC HOME 7 2.00pm MIXED TOURIST
Sept Thu 3 Ladies Flowers League(spare) HOME 3 2.30pm LADIES Internal
Sept Sat 5 GLOUCESTER CITY BC HOME 6 2.00pm MIXED TOURIST
Sept Sun 6 LEICESTER City & District Parks BA HOME 6 2.00pm MIXED TOURIST
Sept Mon 7 Men's Evening Triples League(spare)     2.30pm   Internal
Sept Tue 8 CONGRESBURY AWAY 5 2.30pm MIXED Friendly
Sept Wed 9 green maintenance 2.30pm
Sept Thu 10 NOTTS COUNTY HOME 6 10.00am  
Sept Thu 10 NOTTS COUNTY HOME 6 2.00pm MEN Tourist
Sept Thu 10 Floodlight Finals 6.00pm
Sept Fri 11 PENTAG HOUSE BA HOME 6 2.00pm MIXED Tourist
Sept Sat 12 CLUB COMPETITIONS FINALS
Sept Sun 13 CLUB COMPETITIONS FINALS
Sept Mon 14 Ladies v Men HOME 5 3.00pm MiXED Mike Roberts Trophy
Sept Wed 16 VICTORIA AWAY 5 2.30pm MEN Friendly
Sept Fri 18 Gloucester Park BC (Basildon) Home 6 2.00pm Mixed Tourist
Sept Sat 19 Captains Day Closing Day
Sept Sun 20 IOW Tourists HOME 6 MIXED TOURIST

 

Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

©2019 Ken Whatling Winscombe Bowling Club.